Award Winners 2001 Dakota R/T National Meet
Stock Regular Cab
2nd Name: Matt Peterman
Year: 99 SY RC
Meet #: 069
1st Name: Albert Monkewicz
Year: 99 SY RC
Meet #: 118
Stock Club Cab
3rd: Name: Rick Green
Year: 98 IB CC
Meet #: 061
2nd Name: Jaime Kelley
Year: 00 SY CC
Meet #: 036
1st Name: Niles Parr
Year: 00 IB CC
Meet #: 024
Modified Regular Cab
3rd: Name: Greg Thomson
Year: 99 IB RC
Meet #: 028
2nd Name: Bob Idaszak
Year: 99 SY RC
Meet #: 101
1st Name: Jerry Manning
Year: 01 Silver RC
Meet #: 074
Modified Club Cab
3rd: Name: Peter Glowinski
Year: 99 FR CC
Meet #: 102
2nd Name: Travis Higgins
Year: 2000 IB CC
Meet #: 005
1st Name: Jerry Kemp
Year: 99 Blk CC
Meet #: 007
Pro Regular Cab
3rd: Name: Amy Boatman
Year: 98 FR RC
Meet #: 042
2nd Name: Mike Williams
Year: 2000 Blk RC
Meet #: 018
1st Name: Mark Bellissimo
Year: 2000 IB RC
Meet #: 050
Pro Club Cab
3rd: Name: Ryan Schebo
Year: 99 FR CC
Meet #: 038
2nd Name: Shawn Kaufman
Year: 99 FR CC
Meet #: 105
1st Name: Kris Burl
Year: 2000 IB CC
Meet #: 012
Best Graphics
3rd: Name: Russell Blahetka
Year: 2001 FR CC
Meet #: 104
2nd Name: Steve Howard
Year: 00 FR CC
Meet #: 058
1st Name: Jerry Kemp
Year: 99 Blk CC
Meet #: 007
Best Engine
3rd: Name: Shawn Kaufman
Year: 99 FR CC
Meet #: 105
2nd Name: Ron and Lyda Merx
Year: 99 SY CC
Meet #: 078
1st Name: Mike Williams
Year: 2000 Blk RC
Meet #: 018
Best Interior
3rd: Name: Ron and Lynda Merx
Year: 99 SY CC
Meet #: 078
2nd Name: Jim Bur
Year: 98 FR CC
Meet #: 001
1st Name: Kris Burl
Year: 2000 IB CC
Meet #: 012
Lowest Regular Cab
3rd: Name: Jim McMenamem
Year: 99 Blk RC
Meet #: 060
2nd Name: George Hooper
Year: 99 DA RC
Meet #: 068
1st Name: Alan Short
Year: 98 DA RC
Meet #: 086
Lowest Club Cab
3rd: Name: Dan Bennett
Year: 98 DA CC
Meet #:
2nd Name: Barry Hunter
Year: 99 IB CC
Meet #: 051
1st Name: Michael Thomas
Year: 98 IB CC
Meet #: 025
Best Stereo in a Regular Cab
3rd: Name: Trevor Jolian
Year: 99 FR RC
Meet #: 103
2nd Name: Mike Anderson
Year: 2000 Blk RC
Meet #: 029
1st Name: George Hooper
Year: 99 DA RC
Meet #: 068
Best Stereo in a Club Cab
3rd: Name: Kris Burl
Year: 2000 IB CC
Meet #: 012
2nd Name: Monte Bennett
Year: 99 Blk CC
Meet #: 015
1st Name: Tom Barnett
Year: 98 FR CC
Meet #: 080
Long Distance Award
Name: Dan Bennett
Distance traveled to meet: To Many
Largest Chapter in attendance:
Texas Outlaws
Hard Luck Award:
Alan Short
Best of Show:
Mark Bellissimo
'00 IB RC